Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from EnchantedBerry.


PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit the EnchantedBerry, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are set on your device. In addition, as you browse, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you view, and information about how you interact with the EnchantedBerry. We refer to this automatically collected information as "Device Information".

We value your privacy and the information you consent to share in connection with our SMS marketing service. We use this information to send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned payment reminders), text marketing offers and transactional texts, including requests for reviews from us.

Our website uses cookies to keep track of the items you place in your shopping cart, including when you have abandoned your purchase. This information is used to determine when to send SMS shopping cart reminder messages.


We collect device information using the following technologies:


- "cookies" are data files placed on your device or pc that often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- "Log files" track actions that occur on EnchantedBerry and collect data, including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- "Web beacons," "tags" and "pixels" are electronic files that are used to record information about how you browse EnchantedBerry.

In addition, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through EnchantedBerry we collect certain information, such as your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), e-mail address and telephone number. We refer to this information as "Order Information".

When we refer to "Personal Information" in this Privacy Policy, we refer to both Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information we collect generally to fulfill orders placed through EnchantedBerry (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipment, and sending invoices and/or order confirmations). In addition, we use this order information to:
Communicate with you;
Examine our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
when you are in line with preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising related to our products or services.
We use the device information we collect to help us detect potential risks and fraud (in particular, your IP address) and, in general, to improve and optimize our website (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact and to evaluate the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns)

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share your personal information with third parties to help us use it, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store; you can read more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use Akachan. You can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
Finally, we may also share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to protect our rights.

BEHAVIORAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. For more information on how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") educational page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

DO NOT FOLLOW
Please note that we do not change our website's data collection and use practices when we see a "Do Not Track from your browser" signal.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the contact information below.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through https://saludimperial.com we will retain your Order Information for our records unless and until you request us to delete this information.

MINORS
The website is not intended for persons under the age of 18.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect, for example, changes in our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to file a complaint, please contact us by email at info@sihealth.co

SMS / MMS Text Message Marketing Program Privacy Policy

Your privacy is extremely important to us. We will only use the information you provide through the Program to transmit your mobile messages and respond to you, if necessary. This includes but is not limited to, sharing information with platform providers, phone companies (carriers), and other vendors who assist us in the delivery of mobile messages.

WE DO NOT SELL, RENT, LOAN, TRADE, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE TRANSFER FOR PROFIT ANY PHONE NUMBERS OR CUSTOMER INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH THE PROGRAM TO ANY THIRD PARTY.

Nonetheless, We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation, or governmental request, to avoid liability, or to protect our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide us with information in connection with the program, you agree to provide accurate, complete, and true information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. If, in Our sole discretion, We believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate, or incomplete, or you have opted into the Program for an ulterior purpose, We may refuse you access to the program and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 and The General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) allows users of the program that are California or European Union residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of the information you provide through the Program to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Contact us at the following address to make a request:

EnchantedBerry